Alec Solomon Principal[email protected]
Emma Leyland Deputy Principal & Senior Leader Totara [email protected]
Brenda Anderson Assistant Principal, Senior Leader Titoki & SENCO [email protected]
Ian Smith Assistant Principal, Senior Leader Kowhai & Pou Arahi Leader [email protected]
Davina Cooper SENCO & Senior Leader [email protected]
Shane Watts Leader of Learning Physical Education [email protected]
Chipo Fumhanda Leader of Learning – Mathematics [email protected]
Catherine Martin Leader of Learning Humanities & Principal’s Nominee [email protected]
Donna Edwards Leader of Learning – Year7/8 [email protected]
Rachel Jones Leader of Learning – Technology [email protected]
Te Aomihia Taua-Glassie Leader of Learning – Te Reo Maori [email protected]
Jonnette Beach Leader of Learning – Te Putahitanga [email protected]
Marie Ringrose Leader of Learning – Visual Arts [email protected]
Swapan Saha Leader of Learning Science [email protected]
Kylie Adams Pou Arahi Leader Years 11/12/13 [email protected]
Kellie Martin Pou Arahi Leader Years 7/8 [email protected]
John Mills Pou Arahi Leader Years 9/10 [email protected]
Greg Holman Teacher – Technology [email protected]
Leticia Cuthbert Teacher – Middle School [email protected]
Jay Clothier-Simmonds Whakairo [email protected]
Louise Fleming Teacher – Middle School [email protected]
Hayley Thompson Teacher – Middle School [email protected]
Jodie Baldwin Teacher – Middle School [email protected]
Ian Mackay Teacher – Middle School [email protected]
Kate Bayram Teacher – English [email protected]
Leah Wilson Teacher – Visual Arts [email protected]
Euan Mancer Teacher – Te Putahitanga [email protected]
Raewyn Tucker Teacher – Te Putahitanga [email protected]
Clint McEwen Teacher – Automotive Academy [email protected]
Kaha Cassidy Teacher – Services Academy [email protected]
Annie Fred Office, Data Manager & Website Administrator [email protected]
Valerie Severinsen Principal’s PA & Novopay [email protected]
Charmain Whitehead Student Support Centre Administrator & Sports Co-ordinator [email protected]
Annaliese McEwen Finance, Relief, Health & Safety Officer [email protected]
Olivia Woodroffe LSA – Te Putahitanga [email protected]
Macayla Brown Administration Officer [email protected]
Rachel Major Laboratory Manager & Science Technician [email protected]
Rina Hudson Careers Adviser [email protected]
TBC Trades & Gateway Co-ordinator TBC
Carol Crowley Librarian [email protected]
Kim Sainsbury Guidance Counsellor [email protected]
New Era IT Desktop/Network Support [email protected]
Denise Jelicich Te Tai Tokerau Trades Director [email protected]